Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Golf course Horseback riding Fishing Canoeing Cycling | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious 86 m² Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf Punta Cana apartment features a prime location around 25 minutes on foot from Reserva Ecologica Ojos Indigenas and hosts up to 4 guests. Entertainment and leisure options include a nightclub and a casino, as well as an aqua park and a golf course.
The 2-bedroom apartment lies in Cap Cana, which es una de las zonas más exclusivas de Punta Cana, 2.1 km from the tranquil Juanillo Beach. Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment is close to freshwater lagoons Nature Preserve, situated nearly a 10-minute drive away.
Thanks to a patio and a dining area, complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning, a convenient stay is ensured. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet are also provided. Furthermore, hair dryers and bath sheets is available.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware. Such kitchen facilities as coffee and tea making equipment are provided to offer guests a convenient experience. Guests are accommodated within 5 km of Punta Cana airport. An outdoor swimming pool can be found at the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Cap Cana1.8 km
- Ojos Indigenas Ecological Park & Reserve2.7 km
- Mike's Marina Fishing Charters SRL1.7 km
- Punta Cana Ecological Foundation2.2 km
- Dominic Casino & Lounge Club1.9 km
- Las Canas Market Place450 m
- Indigenous Eyes Ecological Reserve2.2 km
- Versus Marina Cap Cana2.1 km
- Juanillo2 km
- WannaBoats1.7 km
- Airports
- Punta Cana11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
- Smoke detectors
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Casino
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Canoeing
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Fishing
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment?
Guests of Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Reserva Ecologica Ojos Indigenas, placed nearly a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are the tranquil Juanillo Beach (2.1 km) as well as freshwater lagoons Nature Preserve (3.4 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in this spacious Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment?
This spacious Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment has a car park. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at this spacious Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment?
Guests of this spacious Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment?
Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment is composed of 86 square meters. - ❓
Does this spacious Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious Cap Cana Luxury 2Br 2Ba With Pool, Near Juanillo Beach And Golf apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.